Seeding Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Pro 10 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HARRIS
2 2TYREE PHILLIPS
3 3DON NATALE
4 4PAUL SMITH
5 5MATT SKIPPLE
2
USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6MATT ALLEN
2 7BRIAN RUTHERFORD
3 9MIKE RYDWELL
4 10RICH REYBOK
5 11KEN GERBERDING
6 1RAJAN MONTERIO
7 2CARLOS DUARTE
8 3BRIAN HARRIS
3
USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CRAIG KAPLAN
2 3DON NATALE
3 4MATT SKIPPLE
4 8JIM BISHOP
5 5TEDDY NGAI
6 6CESAR PEREZ
7 7RYAN BRAWLEY
8 1JOHN BROWN
9 9SAM IP
4
Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
2 2DAN APODACA
3 3SCOT PETITCLERC
4 4ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
5 5SCOTT CLARK
6 6BOB STELLFLUE
7 9SEAN SANCHEZ
8 7GREG TAYLOR
9 8ARMANDO PARGA
5
Stock Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HARRIS
2 2JOHNSON THAI
3 3TIM COPP
4 4BRIAN BOSLEY
5 7RYAN BRAWLEY
6 8TYLER BRYMER
7 9IVAN DICKSON
8 10CARLOS FRANCO
9 11CESAR PEREZ
10 12BRIAN HARRIS
6
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN GERBERDING
2 2CARLOS DUARTE
3 3JOHN BROWN
4 4CHAD ROTT
5 5RICH REYBOK
6 6RAJAN MONTERIO
7 7MIKE RYDWELL
8 8BRETT REICHERT
7
1/8th Electric (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARMANDO PARGA
2 2TYREE PHILLIPS
3 3BRIAN RUTHERFORD
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN SANCHEZ
2 2JJ WANG
3 3ERIC EPP
4 4KYLE HAYNIE
5 5JOVEN MADRIAGA
6 6THOMAS VARNS
7 7SCOT PETITCLERC
8 8ROBBIE CERRATO
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB CRUZ
2 2LEX TYLER
3 3JOHNSON THAI
4 4RANDY CASTER
5 5RUBEN SERRANO
6 6JIM BISHOP
7 7RICK HOHWART
8 8BRETT REICHERT
10
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIK DENK
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY
3 3MATT ALLEN
4 4AJ LORELLO
5 5JASON LAUREL
6 6CARLOS FRANCO
7 7MARK DAWSON
8 8EJ EVANS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 75
Drivers: 52
Total Race Laps 8,420
Total Race Time 37 hours, 55 minutes, 53 seconds
close X