Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Pro 10 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYREE PHILLIPS
2 2DON NATALE
3 3MATT SKIPPLE
4 4KEVIN HARRIS
5 5PAUL SMITH
2
USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS DUARTE
2 2CRAIG KAPLAN
3 3RYAN BRAWLEY
4 4JIM BISHOP
5 5JOHN BROWN
6 6RICH REYBOK
7 7DON NATALE
8 8RAJAN MONTERIO
3
USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN GERBERDING
2 2MATT ALLEN
3 3MIKE RYDWELL
4 4BRIAN RUTHERFORD
5 5TEDDY NGAI
6 6CESAR PEREZ
7 7BRIAN HARRIS
8 8MATT SKIPPLE
9 9SAM IP
4
Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS FRANCO
2 2ARMANDO PARGA
3 3GREG TAYLOR
4 4RYAN BRAWLEY
5 5ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
6 6DAN APODACA
7 7SCOTT CLARK
8 8ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
9 9KEVIN HARRIS
5
Stock Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNSON THAI
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY
3 3CESAR PEREZ
4 4BOB STELLFLUE
5 5TIM COPP
6 6SCOT PETITCLERC
7 7BRIAN HARRIS
8 8IVAN DICKSON
9 9SEAN SANCHEZ
10 10TYLER BRYMER
6
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RYDWELL
2 2KEN GERBERDING
3 3CHAD ROTT
4 4RICH REYBOK
5 5CARLOS DUARTE
6 6RAJAN MONTERIO
7 7BRETT REICHERT
8 8JOHN BROWN
7
1/8th Electric (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYREE PHILLIPS
2 2BRIAN RUTHERFORD
3 3ARMANDO PARGA
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS FRANCO
2 2ROBBIE CERRATO
3 3KYLE HAYNIE
4 4BRETT REICHERT
5 5JIM BISHOP
6 6SEAN SANCHEZ
7 7JOHNSON THAI
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AJ LORELLO
2 2JASON LAUREL
3 3ERIC EPP
4 4JOVEN MADRIAGA
5 5MARK DAWSON
6 6SCOT PETITCLERC
7 7ERIK DENK
8 8MATT ALLEN
10
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG
2 2RANDY CASTER
3 3JACOB CRUZ
4 4THOMAS VARNS
5 5BRIAN BOSLEY
6 6RICK HOHWART
7 7LEX TYLER
8 8EJ EVANS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 75
Drivers: 52
Total Race Laps 8,420
Total Race Time 37 hours, 55 minutes, 53 seconds
close X