Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Pro 10 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYREE PHILLIPS
2 2PAUL SMITH
3 3MATT SKIPPLE
4 4KEVIN HARRIS
5 5DON NATALE
2
USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN BRAWLEY
2 2CARLOS DUARTE
3 3DON NATALE
4 4JOHN BROWN
5 5CRAIG KAPLAN
6 6RAJAN MONTERIO
7 7JIM BISHOP
8 8RICH REYBOK
3
USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT ALLEN
2 2CESAR PEREZ
3 3TEDDY NGAI
4 4KEN GERBERDING
5 5SAM IP
6 6MATT SKIPPLE
7 7BRIAN HARRIS
8 8MIKE RYDWELL
9 9BRIAN RUTHERFORD
4
Stock Touring Car (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS FRANCO
2 2ARMANDO PARGA
3 3ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
4 4RYAN BRAWLEY
5 5KEVIN HARRIS
6 6GREG TAYLOR
7 7DAN APODACA
8 8SCOTT CLARK
9 9ROBERT RODRIGUEZ
5
Stock Touring Car (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CESAR PEREZ
2 2BRIAN BOSLEY
3 3TIM COPP
4 4BOB STELLFLUE
5 5JOHNSON THAI
6 6IVAN DICKSON
7 7SEAN SANCHEZ
8 8BRIAN HARRIS
9 9SCOT PETITCLERC
10 10TYLER BRYMER
6
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RYDWELL
2 2CHAD ROTT
3 3RICH REYBOK
4 4KEN GERBERDING
5 5RAJAN MONTERIO
6 6CARLOS DUARTE
7 7BRETT REICHERT
8 8JOHN BROWN
7
1/8th Electric (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYREE PHILLIPS
2 2BRIAN RUTHERFORD
3 3ARMANDO PARGA
8
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBBIE CERRATO
2 2JOHNSON THAI
3 3CARLOS FRANCO
4 4KYLE HAYNIE
5 5BRETT REICHERT
6 6SEAN SANCHEZ
7 7JIM BISHOP
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOVEN MADRIAGA
2 2AJ LORELLO
3 3ERIC EPP
4 4SCOT PETITCLERC
5 5JASON LAUREL
6 6MARK DAWSON
7 7ERIK DENK
8 8MATT ALLEN
10
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK HOHWART
2 2RANDY CASTER
3 3JJ WANG
4 4JACOB CRUZ
5 5EJ EVANS
6 6BRIAN BOSLEY
7 7LEX TYLER
8 8THOMAS VARNS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 75
Drivers: 52
Total Race Laps 8,420
Total Race Time 37 hours, 55 minutes, 53 seconds
close X