Practice Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Bosley
2 2Jose Casas
3 3Jordan Simson
4 4Mike Swauger
5 5Mihnea Lupu
6 6Henry Turner
7 7Eugene Osburn
8 8Ryan Newbury
9 9Paolo Morganti
2
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KJ Jones
2 2Blake Bell
3 3Mike Solis
4 4Jeff Bagamaspad
5 5Trevor Geter
6 6Tommy Porfirio
7 7Scott Barnes
8 8Bryce Butterfield
9 9Walter Diaz
10 10Steve Kitahata
3
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Caster
2 2Tommy Desantis
3 3William Pendergrass
4 4Luke Pittman
5 5Rick West
6 6Al Lopez
7 7Mesut Xiaocheng Yang
8 8Fankie Vega
9 9Richie Torres
10 10Taylor Elias
4
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jerome Acuna
2 2James Nelson
3 4John Gonzalez
4 5Brian Thomas
5 6Mark Santa Ines
6 7Rolland Mathers
7 8Chris Velez
8 9Max Smalls
9 10Chay Blount
10 3Nick Sava
5
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ Apolaro
2 2JJ Wang
3 3Chet Miller
4 4David Blakeney
5 5Brad Schaffert
6 6Tony Thompson
7 7Diatta Collymore
8 8Laz Alonso
9 9Rafael Angulo
10 10Tory Skyers
6
1/8th Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Pracale
2 2Joel Esguerra
3 3William Yip
4 4Les Crenshaw
5 5John Angle
6 6Ben Lai
7 7Mark Barden
8 8Rick Wang
9 9Brendan Newbury
10 10Bill Jianis
11 11Ryan Nimori
12 12Biboy Angeles
7
GT8 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Will Carrera
2 2Adolphus Ross
3 3Jeff Bagamaspad
4 4Henry Turner
5 5Scott Barnes
6 6James Nelson
7 7Mike Solis
8 8Trevor Geter
9 9Walter Diaz
10 10Kevin Rogers
11 11Matthew Myers
12 12Dennis Capper
8
GT8 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Newbury
2 2Everett Nievera
3 3Damien Vela
4 4Moto Ishibashi
5 5Chuck Howell
6 6Michael Biscieglia
7 8Henry Cardona
8 9Eugene Osburn
9 10Paolo Morganti
10 11Biboy Angeles
11 12Mark Barden
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Santa Ines
2 2Will Carrera
3 3Mike Molina
4 4JJ Wang
5 5Carlos Franco
6 6Felix Law
7 7Brian Rutherford
8 8Duy Khuong
9 9Albert Benavidez
10 10Francisco Hernandez
10
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joaquin De Soto
2 2Fred Hubbard
3 3Brett Reichert
4 4Joey Narvaez
5 5Mark Dawson
6 6Paul Dabao
7 7Joven Madriaga
8 8Brandon Cho
9 9Jim Bishop
10 10Mark Blanco
11 11Brian Bosley
11
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Walter Diaz
2 2Luke Pittman
3 3Jacob Cruz
4 4Matt Allen
5 5Jarrod Kadonaga
6 6Randy Caster
7 7Tim Long
8 8Julian Wong
9 9JD Ramsey
10 10Michael Kamali
11 11Jason Laurel
12
1/5th STC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Goodwine
2 2James Stuard
3 3Jason Markley
4 4Craig Kaplan
5 5Rick St Cyr
6 6Frank Pena
7 7Chuck Clendenon
8 8Phil Goodwine
9 9Francisco Hernandez
10 10Dino Tapia
11 11Victor Garcia
12 12Cedric Collins
13
1/8th Masters (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eugene Osburn
2 2Steven Jackson
3 3Jon Lei
4 4Ruben Serrano
5 5Mike Buriani
6 6Tim Long
7 7Don Hirami
8 8Donald Miyamoto
9 9Tommy Porfirio
10 10Ralph Astacaan
14
1/8th Masters (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Smeltzer
2 2Tracy Grieger
3 3Ruben Solis Jr
4 4Don Cezar
5 5Sal Bissada
6 6Jeff Rold
7 7George Martinez
8 8Rick St Cyr
9 9Danny Sneidmiller
10 10Casey Stephens
15
1/8th Masters (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Dave Starks
2 3Ricardo Gonzalez
3 4Pepe Velez
4 5Josh Alton
5 6Reynold Kam
6 7Jerry Rapp
7 8Matthew Reddick
8 9Charlie Williams
9 10Brad Toffelmire
10 11Clarence Rosa
11 12Michael Shing
16
1/8th Open (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sherman Sim
2 2DJ Apolaro
3 3Trevor Geter
4 4Brandon Cho
5 5Jason Smith
6 6Jason Garcia
7 7Melvin Aulston
8 8Tim Long
9 9Glenn Williams
10 11Max Smalls
11 10Kenneth Jones
17
1/8th Open (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Edgar Fiallos
2 2Dwayne Amaral
3 3Scott Kimbrow
4 4Brian Sullivan
5 5Mike Swauger
6 7Sean Williams
7 8Chris Velez
8 9Aiden Kang
9 10Thello Jordan
10 6Dillon Hoffman
18
1/8th Open (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KJ Jones
2 2Paul Wright
3 3Paolo Morganti
4 4Henry Cardona
5 5Tony Thompson
6 6Estaban Muller
7 7Rick West
8 8Christian Lopez
9 9Hector Lopez
10 10Dana Smeltzer
19
1/8th Open (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Goodwine
2 2Joaquin De Soto
3 3Gianni Giorgio
4 4Bryce Butterfield
5 5Brad Toffelmire
6 6Tommy Desantis
7 7Fernando Alvarez
8 8Robert Morris
9 9Eric Dennet
10 10Arno Mardirossian
11 11Mike Gonzales
20
1/8th Open (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Diatta Collymore
2 2Tony Clark
3 3Michael Strack
4 4Alex Frank
5 5Don Cezar
6 6Chris Verano
7 7Gary Elias
8 8David Blakeney
9 9Kenny Jones
10 10Robbie Cerrato
11 11Blake Bell
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 206
Drivers: 165
Total Race Laps 22,177
Total Race Time 120 hours, 23 minutes, 48 seconds
close X