Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paolo Morganti
2 2Rafael Angulo
3 3Richie Torres
4 4Rick West
5 5Tommy Desantis
6 6Tommy Porfirio
7 9Chris Velez
2
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jerome Acuna
2 2Rolland Mathers
3 3William Pendergrass
4 4Mike Solis
5 5John Gonzalez
6 6Steve Kitahata
7 7Brad Schaffert
8 8Brian Bosley
9 10Jose Casas
10 11Nick Sava
11 9Tony Thompson
3
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max Smalls
2 2Trevor Geter
3 3James Nelson
4 4Henry Turner
5 5Ryan Newbury
6 6Jeff Bagamaspad
7 7Jordan Simson
8 8Tory Skyers
9 9Eugene Osburn
10 10Al Lopez
4
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Barnes
2 2Chay Blount
3 3Brian Thomas
4 4Luke Pittman
5 5KJ Jones
6 6Blake Bell
7 7Randy Caster
8 8Taylor Elias
9 9Chet Miller
10 10Fankie Vega
5
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ Wang
2 2DJ Apolaro
3 3Bryce Butterfield
4 4Mike Swauger
5 5Walter Diaz
6 6Diatta Collymore
7 7Mihnea Lupu
8 8David Blakeney
9 9Laz Alonso
10 10Mark Santa Ines
6
1/8th Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Wang
2 2Bill Jianis
3 3Brendan Newbury
4 4Biboy Angeles
5 5Les Crenshaw
6 6Ben Lai
7 7Michael Pracale
8 8William Yip
9 9Joel Esguerra
10 10John Angle
11 11Mark Barden
12 12Ryan Nimori
7
GT8 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Rogers
2 2Mark Barden
3 3Matthew Myers
4 4Mike Solis
5 5Dennis Capper
6 6Chuck Howell
7 7Adolphus Ross
8 8Damien Vela
9 9Everett Nievera
10 10Paolo Morganti
11 11Scott Barnes
8
GT8 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Walter Diaz
2 2Henry Cardona
3 3James Nelson
4 4Trevor Geter
5 5Will Carrera
6 6Henry Turner
7 7Jeff Bagamaspad
8 8Michael Biscieglia
9 9Biboy Angeles
10 10Ryan Newbury
11 11Eugene Osburn
12 12Moto Ishibashi
9
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brett Reichert
2 2Brian Rutherford
3 3Francisco Hernandez
4 4Jacob Cruz
5 5Joaquin De Soto
6 6Joey Narvaez
7 7Paul Dabao
8 8Tim Long
9 9Mark Dawson
10 10Matt Allen
10
Modified Touring Car (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Bosley
2 2JD Ramsey
3 3Mark Blanco
4 4Michael Kamali
5 5Jason Laurel
6 6Carlos Franco
7 7Brandon Cho
8 8Jarrod Kadonaga
9 9Jim Bishop
10 10Will Carrera
11
Modified Touring Car (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ Wang
2 2Julian Wong
3 3Randy Caster
4 4Duy Khuong
5 5Felix Law
6 6Fred Hubbard
7 7Walter Diaz
8 8Luke Pittman
9 9Mike Molina
10 10Albert Benavidez
11 11Joven Madriaga
12
1/5th STC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Victor Garcia
2 2Craig Kaplan
3 3Chuck Clendenon
4 4Cedric Collins
5 5Jason Markley
6 6Dino Tapia
7 7Francisco Hernandez
8 8Frank Pena
9 9James Stuard
10 10Kyle Goodwine
11 11Phil Goodwine
12 12Rick St Cyr
13
1/8th Masters (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jon Lei
2 2Michael Shing
3 3Danny Sneidmiller
4 4Brad Toffelmire
5 5Dave Starks
6 6George Martinez
7 7Mike Buriani
8 8Ricardo Gonzalez
9 9Tommy Porfirio
10 10Josh Alton
14
1/8th Masters (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eugene Osburn
2 2Jerry Rapp
3 3Rick St Cyr
4 4Casey Stephens
5 5Ralph Astacaan
6 6Ruben Serrano
7 7Steven Jackson
8 8Ruben Solis Jr
9 9Jeff Rold
10 10Don Cezar
15
1/8th Masters (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dana Smeltzer
2 2Pepe Velez
3 3Charlie Williams
4 4Sal Bissada
5 5Reynold Kam
6 6Clarence Rosa
7 7Donald Miyamoto
8 8Tim Long
9 9Don Hirami
10 10Matthew Reddick
11 11Tracy Grieger
16
1/8th Open (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Melvin Aulston
2 2Mike Gonzales
3 3Paolo Morganti
4 4Sherman Sim
5 5Tim Long
6 6Tommy Desantis
7 7Aiden Kang
8 8Arno Mardirossian
9 9Dillon Hoffman
17
1/8th Open (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kenneth Jones
2 2Kenny Jones
3 3Glenn Williams
4 4Mike Swauger
5 5Alex Frank
6 6Diatta Collymore
7 7Don Cezar
8 8Eric Dennet
9 9Hector Lopez
10 10Henry Cardona
18
1/8th Open (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Morris
2 2Edgar Fiallos
3 3Jason Garcia
4 4David Blakeney
5 5Brian Sullivan
6 6Gianni Giorgio
7 7Thello Jordan
8 8Estaban Muller
9 9Trevor Geter
10 10Fernando Alvarez
11 11Dwayne Amaral
19
1/8th Open (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick West
2 2Michael Strack
3 3Brad Toffelmire
4 4Sean Williams
5 5KJ Jones
6 6Max Smalls
7 7Kyle Goodwine
8 8Blake Bell
9 9Paul Wright
10 10Gary Elias
11 11Jason Smith
20
1/8th Open (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Velez
2 2DJ Apolaro
3 3Scott Kimbrow
4 4Robbie Cerrato
5 5Christian Lopez
6 6Chris Verano
7 7Joaquin De Soto
8 8Bryce Butterfield
9 9Brandon Cho
10 10Tony Clark
11 11Dana Smeltzer
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 206
Drivers: 165
Total Race Laps 22,177
Total Race Time 120 hours, 23 minutes, 48 seconds
close X