Mains Heat Sheet
1
1/8th Open E-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHERMAN SIM 41 62 (5,3)
2 2FERNANDO ALVAREZ 42 62 (5,2)
3 3AIDEN KANG 43 66 (3,1)
4 4DANA SMELTZER 44 80 (1,2)
2
1/10th Nitro Sedan D-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEROME ACUNA 31 41 (4,3)
2 2JEFF BAGAMASPAD 32 42 (5,3)
3 3JOHN GONZALEZ 33 43 (4,5)
4 4AL LOPEZ 34 43 (5,2)
5 5EUGENE OSBURN 35 45 (1,3)
6 6STEVE KITAHATA 36 46 (5,4)
7 7TONY THOMPSON 37 48 (2,5)
8 8WILLIAM PENDERGRASS 38 48 (5,3)
9 9ROLLAND MATHERS 39 49 (1,3)
10 10MIKE SOLIS 40 51 (5,1)
3
1/8th Open D-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KJ JONES 31 41 (5,2)
2 2HECTOR LOPEZ 32 41 (2,3)
3 3TREVOR GETER 33 46 (2,1)
4 4KENNETH JONES 34 47 (2,3)
5 5ARNO MARDIROSSIAN 35 47 (4,2)
6 6DILLON HOFFMAN 36 52 (5,4)
7 7KENNY JONES 37 53 (1,2)
8 8MAX SMALLS 38 59 (2,3)
9 9DON CEZAR 39 62 (5,2)
10 10GLENN WILLIAMS 40 62 (1,5)
4
Modified Touring Car C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARROD KADONAGA 21 27 (2,1)
2 2PAUL DABAO 22 33 (2,5)
3 3BRANDON CHO 23 33 (5,1)
4 4JIM BISHOP 24 37 (1,3)
5 5BRETT REICHERT 25 38 (5,4)
6 6WILL CARRERA 26 44 (1,2)
7 7BRIAN RUTHERFORD 27 64 (1,2)
5
1/10th Nitro Sedan C-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE BELL 21 27 (2,1)
2 2JAMES NELSON 22 27 (5,4)
3 3NICK SAVA 23 27 (4,3)
4 4MAX SMALLS 24 27 (3,1)
5 5DAVID BLAKENEY 25 28 (3,4)
6 6CHET MILLER 26 29 (2,5)
7 7WALTER DIAZ 27 33 (4,5)
8 8TORY SKYERS 28 33 (2,1)
9 9JORDAN SIMSON 29 35 (2,4)
10 10RYAN NEWBURY 30 40 (3,1)
6
1/8th Masters C-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY THOMPSON 21 22 (5,3)
2 2RICK ST CYR 22 23 (3,2)
3 3DON HIRAMI 23 25 (2,3)
4 4DON CEZAR 24 31 (5,2)
5 5RUBEN SOLIS JR 25 32 (2,4)
6 6DANNY SNEIDMILLER 26 34 (3,5)
7 7JERRY RAPP 27 34 (4,1)
8 8RUBEN SERRANO 28 34 (3,4)
9 9MICHAEL SHING 29 36 (1,4)
10 10JON LEI 30 38 (5,2)
7
1/8th Open C-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN SULLIVAN 21 26 (1,5)
2 2SEAN WILLIAMS 22 28 (3,5)
3 3ROBERT MORRIS 23 29 (4,3)
4 4EDGAR FIALLOS 24 31 (3,4)
5 5ALEX FRANK 25 33 (2,4)
6 6JASON SMITH 26 34 (1,2)
7 7JASON GARCIA 27 35 (2,3)
8 8PAUL WRIGHT 28 37 (3,1)
9 9ESTABAN MULLER 29 40 (5,3)
10 10DWAYNE AMARAL 30 40 (2,1)
8
Modified Touring Car B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MOLINA 11 13 (2,5)
2 2JOAQUIN DE SOTO 12 15 (2,4)
3 3JOVEN MADRIAGA 13 16 (1,5)
4 4MARK DAWSON 14 17 (2,1)
5 5CARLOS FRANCO 15 18 (2,3)
6 6ALBERT BENAVIDEZ 16 18 (3,1)
7 7MICHAEL KAMALI 17 20 (3,1)
8 8JASON LAUREL 18 21 (2,3)
9 9FRED HUBBARD 19 23 (1,2)
10 10MARK BLANCO 20 26 (2,3)
9
1/10th Nitro Sedan B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIHNEA LUPU 11 13 (5,1)
2 2LUKE PITTMAN 12 14 (3,5)
3 3RANDY CASTER 13 16 (1,3)
4 4KJ JONES 14 16 (4,5)
5 5FANKIE VEGA 15 19 (3,4)
6 6TAYLOR ELIAS 16 21 (5,4)
7 7JOSE CASAS 17 21 (1,5)
8 8HENRY TURNER 18 24 (5,2)
9 9TREVOR GETER 19 24 (2,1)
10 10MARK SANTA INES 20 26 (1,5)
10
GT8 B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW MYERS 11 13 (5,2)
2 2WILL CARRERA 12 14 (3,2)
3 3EVERETT NIEVERA 13 14 (5,4)
4 4KEVIN ROGERS 14 16 (3,5)
5 5BIBOY ANGELES 15 16 (5,2)
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI 16 22 (3,1)
7 7MIKE SOLIS 17 24 (3,5)
8 8DENNIS CAPPER 18 25 (4,5)
9 9DAMIEN VELA 19 30 (4,5)
10 10CHUCK HOWELL 20 42 (1,2)
11
1/8th Masters B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE STARKS 11 11 (5,4)
2 2RICARDO GONZALEZ 12 14 (4,5)
3 3RALPH ASTACAAN 13 15 (2,3)
4 4JEFF ROLD 14 15 (4,5)
5 5DONALD MIYAMOTO 15 16 (3,2)
6 6TIM LONG 16 16 (2,1)
7 7JOSH ALTON 17 18 (5,4)
8 8MATTHEW REDDICK 18 19 (2,4)
9 9EUGENE OSBURN 19 19 (2,4)
10 10STEVEN JACKSON 20 21 (2,3)
12
1/8th Open B-Main
Length: 20:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STRACK 11 13 (3,1)
2 2DAVID BLAKENEY 12 14 (4,1)
3 3GIANNI GIORGIO 13 19 (4,5)
4 4THELLO JORDAN 14 19 (5,4)
5 5KYLE GOODWINE 15 20 (2,5)
6 6RICK WEST 16 21 (2,1)
7 7CHRIS VERANO 17 23 (3,5)
8 8GARY ELIAS 18 23 (2,1)
9 9BLAKE BELL 19 24 (3,1)
10 10BRAD TOFFELMIRE 20 25 (1,2)
13
Modified Touring Car A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG 1 0 (3,2)
2 2JULIAN WONG 2 0 (5,4)
3 3FELIX LAW 3 4 (3,5)
4 4RANDY CASTER 4 4 (4,2)
5 5DUY KHUONG 5 7 (5,2)
6 6WALTER DIAZ 6 7 (4,5)
7 7JACOB CRUZ 7 8 (3,5)
8 8JD RAMSEY 8 9 (3,2)
9 9BRIAN BOSLEY 9 10 (3,1)
10 10LUKE PITTMAN 10 12 (4,5)
14
1/10th Nitro Sedan A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG 1 0 (3,2)
2 2MIKE SWAUGER 2 2 (4,2)
3 3BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 3 4 (1,5)
4 4DIATTA COLLYMORE 4 6 (3,2)
5 5DJ APOLARO 5 6 (2,1)
6 6BRIAN BOSLEY 6 7 (5,4)
7 7LAZ ALONSO 7 7 (3,5)
8 8SCOTT BARNES 8 10 (5,3)
9 9BRIAN THOMAS 9 11 (1,4)
10 10CHAY BLOUNT 10 12 (4,2)
15
1/8th Sportsman A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARDEN 1 0 (5,3)
2 2BRENDAN NEWBURY 2 2 (4,2)
3 3BILL JIANIS 3 2 (2,5)
4 4WILLIAM YIP 4 4 (1,5)
5 5LES CRENSHAW 5 5 (1,4)
6 6RICK WANG 6 6 (5,2)
7 7BEN LAI 7 9 (3,5)
8 8BIBOY ANGELES 8 9 (1,2)
9 9JOEL ESGUERRA 9 10 (3,2)
10 10RYAN NIMORI 10 10 (2,5)
11 11MICHAEL PRACALE 11 11 (3,4)
12 12JOHN ANGLE 12 18 (2,1)
16
GT8 A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WALTER DIAZ 1 0 (3,4)
2 2HENRY TURNER 2 0 (5,2)
3 3MICHAEL BISCIEGLIA 3 4 (1,3)
4 4JAMES NELSON 4 4 (3,2)
5 5TREVOR GETER 5 4 (5,4)
6 6EUGENE OSBURN 6 6 (2,1)
7 7JEFF BAGAMASPAD 7 7 (3,5)
8 8RYAN NEWBURY 8 7 (5,4)
9 9HENRY CARDONA 9 11 (2,1)
10 10MARK BARDEN 10 11 (5,2)
17
Modified Touring Car A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG 1 0 (3,2)
2 2JULIAN WONG 2 0 (5,4)
3 3FELIX LAW 3 4 (3,5)
4 4RANDY CASTER 4 4 (4,2)
5 5DUY KHUONG 5 7 (5,2)
6 6WALTER DIAZ 6 7 (4,5)
7 7JACOB CRUZ 7 8 (3,5)
8 8JD RAMSEY 8 9 (3,2)
9 9BRIAN BOSLEY 9 10 (3,1)
10 10LUKE PITTMAN 10 12 (4,5)
18
1/5th STC A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR GARCIA 1 0 (5,1)
2 2CRAIG KAPLAN 2 2 (3,4)
3 3CEDRIC COLLINS 3 5 (2,5)
4 4FRANK PENA 4 6 (2,1)
5 5CHUCK CLENDENON 5 7 (4,3)
6 6JASON MARKLEY 6 7 (3,1)
7 7RICK ST CYR 7 9 (3,4)
8 8JAMES STUARD 8 9 (5,3)
9 9DINO TAPIA 9 10 (4,2)
10 10FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ 10 26 (1,2)
11 11KYLE GOODWINE 10 26 (1,2)
12 12PHIL GOODWINE 10 26 (1,2)
19
1/8th Masters A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PEPE VELEZ 1 0 (5,3)
2 2DANA SMELTZER 2 2 (2,4)
3 3OTTO ROSA 3 4 (5,2)
4 4MIKE BURIANI 4 7 (1,3)
5 5CHARLIE WILLIAMS 5 8 (4,1)
6 6CASEY STEPHENS 6 8 (3,4)
7 7SAL BISSADA 7 9 (3,1)
8 8REYNOLD KAM 8 9 (2,1)
9 9TRACY GRIEGER 9 10 (5,4)
10 10BRAD TOFFELMIRE 10 10 (5,3)
20
Modified Touring Car A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG 1 0 (3,2)
2 2JULIAN WONG 2 0 (5,4)
3 3FELIX LAW 3 4 (3,5)
4 4RANDY CASTER 4 4 (4,2)
5 5DUY KHUONG 5 7 (5,2)
6 6WALTER DIAZ 6 7 (4,5)
7 7JACOB CRUZ 7 8 (3,5)
8 8JD RAMSEY 8 9 (3,2)
9 9BRIAN BOSLEY 9 10 (3,1)
10 10LUKE PITTMAN 10 12 (4,5)
21
1/8th Open A-Main
Length: 30:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DJ APOLARO 1 0 (1,4)
2 2SCOTT KIMBROW 2 2 (2,1)
3 3CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 3 4 (5,4)
4 4MIKE SWAUGER 4 5 (3,5)
5 5ROBBIE CERRATO 5 5 (4,1)
6 6JOAQUIN DE SOTO 6 5 (5,2)
7 7BRYCE BUTTERFIELD 7 8 (3,5)
8 8CHRIS VELEZ 8 9 (5,4)
9 9BRANDON CHO 9 11 (1,2)
10 10TONY CLARK 10 12 (4,1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 206
Drivers: 165
Total Race Laps 22,177
Total Race Time 120 hours, 23 minutes, 48 seconds
close X