Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TORY SKYERS
2 2JEFF BAGAMASPAD
3 3KJ JONES
4 4STEVE KITAHATA
5 5AL LOPEZ
6 6WILLIAM PENDERGRASS
7 7JOSE CASAS
8 8SCOTT FISHER
9 9BRIAN BOSLEY
10 10GEORGE MANNING
2
1/10th Nitro Sedan (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCENT JACKSON
2 2MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
3 3RALPH BURCH
4 4WALTER DIAZ
5 5JJ WANG
6 6DIATTA COLLYMORE
7 7BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
8 8JULIAN WONG
9 9BRIAN THOMAS
3
1/8th Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN REESE
2 2BILL JIANIS
3 3MARCELO MARCELLI
4 4RONNIEL DE JESUS
5 5WILLIAM YIP
6 6DONALD MIYAMOTO
7 7MARK BARDEN
4
1/8th Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN ANGLE
2 2RICK WANG
3 3JOEL ESGUERRA
4 4SHERMAN SIM
5 5JAKE ALTON
6 6BEN LAI
5
GT8 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MOTO ISHIBASHI
2 2MARK BARDEN
3 3MIKE SOLIS
4 4JEFF BAGAMASPAD
5 5TYRONE ROBINSON
6 6BIBOY ANGELES
6
Modified Touring Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JJ WANG
2 2PAUL DABAO
3 3JULIAN WONG
4 4JD RAMSEY
5 5JASON LAUREL
6 6JACOB CRUZ
7 7MIKE MOLINA
8 8LEX TYLER
9 9ALAN HEWITT
10 10WALTER DIAZ
7
1/5th STC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 10:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ
2 2CRAIG KAPLAN
3 3VICTOR GARCIA
4 4CHUCK CLENDENON
5 5JAMES STUARD
6 6STEVEN SCOTT
7 7PHIL GOODWINE
8
1/8th Masters (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BURIANI
2 2KENNY JONES
3 3CASEY STEPHENS
4 4DON HIRAMI
5 5RALPH ASTACAAN
6 6RUBEN SERRANO
7 7STEVEN JACKSON
8 8DAVE STARKS
9 9JEFF ROLD
9
1/8th Masters (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PEPE VELEZ
2 2JERRY RAPP
3 3BRAD RASMUSSEN
4 4SAL BISSADA
5 5DONALD MIYAMOTO
6 6DANA SMELTZER
7 7TRACY GRIEGER
8 8TIM LONG
9 9JOSH ALTON
10
1/8th Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARNO MARDIROSSIAN
2 2SEAN WILLIAMS
3 3WES RAVEN
4 4GLENN WILLIAMS
5 5KENNETH JONES
6 6DWAYNE AMARAL
7 7ERIC EPP
8 8AIDEN KANG
11
1/8th Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH ALTON
2 2PAUL WRIGHT
3 3RICK WEST
4 4AUGUSTO QUINTERO
5 5JASON GARCIA
6 6GARY ELIAS
7 7DANNY ALVARADO
8 8ALEX FRANK
12
1/8th Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE GOODWINE
2 2DAVID BLAKENEY
3 3CHRIS VERANO
4 4RONIEL REGALDO
5 5KJ JONES
6 6MAX SMALLS
7 7BRAD TOFFELMIRE
8 8BRIAN SULLIVAN
13
1/8th Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN LOPEZ
2 2CHRIS VELEZ
3 3MIKE TRUHE
4 4SCOTT KIMBROW
5 5JOAQUIN DE SOTO
6 6BRANDON CHO
7 7BRYCE BUTTERFIELD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Steel City RC Speedway
Registrations Entries: 109
Drivers: 98
Total Race Laps 9,977
Total Race Time 54 hours, 57 minutes, 4 seconds
close X